In order to provide you with the best online experience this website uses cookies. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more

Personal Data Protection

Personal Data Protection

The Sole Proprietorship “SOPHIA  MASTRODIMITROPOULOU ” (henceforth “the Enterprise”), as the controller for data contained in the current website, informs its users that the processing of provided data of personal content (henceforth “data”) is conducted in writing, using electronic or telecommunication means, in order to provide the required service. In order to process your transactions on our e-shop, but also in order to be able to contact you directly, is it possible that you will be asked for some personal information, such as your name, email address etc. If you wish to purchase products from our e-shop using a credit card, you will be asked for details such as the cardholder’s name, the card number, the card’s expiration date and the CVV number.

Users’ personal data, which is sent electronically to our website, remains classified and is not transmitted, not communicated to third parties. It is possible that it will be communicated to employees, who are used by the website’s data controller and to whom the controller has assigned the provision of the controller’s services, as well as to data employees and administrators, to whom the controller has provided an updated list with website data. The website’s users are not required to provide their personal data. However, if they do not do so, they might not be able to receive the required service.
 
At any point in time, website users have the right to control their personal data and correct, update or delete the same, as well as to exercise the rights they enjoy under the stipulations of Law 2472/1997. Strictly following the principles for personal data protection stipulated by the relevant laws and international agreements, www.greekcreators.com  will not proceed in any unfair and unapproved use of your personal data.

The maintained file data might be published to the responsible judicial, police and other governing authorities following their legal request, and in accordance with the then prevailing and relevant legislation. Finally, in accordance to the legislation regarding telecommunication confidentiality, you have the rights of update and objection, stipulated by articles 11 to 14 of Law 2472/1997.

COOKIES
Similar to most sites, www.greekcreators.com  uses alphanumeric identification files, known as ‘cookies’. Cookies are necessary files in order to facilitate certain functions of our e-shop, since they ensure its smooth and continuous operation. Cookies are small, harmless files (text files), which are transmitted and temporarily stored on the user’s PC, giving websites such as www.greekcreators.com   the ability to communicate with the user by identifying him/her after frequent use, and facilitating his access to the website and his/her transactions. This is achieved by collecting data, which is also used to improve the content of our website.